CINTRA HR & PAYROLL SERVICES LTD



Legal registered address
Maling Exchange, Hoults Yard Walker Road Newcastle Upon Tyne England NE6 2HL

Company number
03248469
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 September 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2023

Next statement due by 10 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CINTRA SOFTWARE LIMITED24 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/12/2310 December 2023 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

30/11/2330 November 2023 Resolutions

View Document

30/11/2330 November 2023 Resolutions

View Document

24/10/2324 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

04/09/234 September 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-08-27 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company