CIRCDATA LIMITED



Last updated 10 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT K, VENTURE HOUSE BONE LANE NEWBURY BERKSHIRE ENGLAND RG14 5SH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£918.36k
Current assets
£1.52m
Fixed assets
£1.42m
Current creditors
£1.40m
Shareholders funds
£1.02m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04599812
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 November 2019

Next statement due by 6 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIRCULATION DATA SERVICES LIMITED12 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/1913 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

22/11/1922 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOSHUA ROWE

View Document

22/11/1922 November 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. CHRISTOPHER JAMES CLIPSTON

View Document

11/11/1911 November 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTONY TOWERS

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/03/2019 TO 31/12/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company