CIRCUIT 2 CIRCUIT LTD

Company number 04654953



Last updated 9 November 2019
Registered office address
WOOD FARM TIFFIELD TOWCESTER NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN12 7HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2019

Next statement due by 17 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIRCUIT 2 CIRCUIT LIMITED13 May 2014
CIRCUIT TO CIRCUIT LTD19 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/02/196 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
12/11/1812 November 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 046549530002View PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£58.59k
Current assets
£524.70k
Fixed assets
£73.55k
Current creditors
£223.81k
Shareholders funds
£305.17k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company