CIRCUS PROMOTIONS LTD

Company number 03666244



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
1 ROBERTS LANE BROOK FARM POLEBROOK PETERBOROUGH CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE8 5LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2018

Next statement due by 26 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

90010 - Performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A & J TENT HIRE LTD.16 November 1999
A & J BIG TOP HIRE LIMITED6 December 2001
JOHN ROBERTS CIRCUS PRODUCTIONS LTD11 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1913 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/05/2019 TO 30/11/2018View PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018View PDF
22/11/1822 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-11-30)
Cash in bank
£7.93k
Current assets
£202.62k
Current creditors
£44.83k
Shareholders funds
£668.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company