CIRRUS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 04535660



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
COMPASS HOUSE WATERSIDE STOKE PRIOR BROMSGROVE ENGLAND B60 4FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIRRUS I.T. LIMITED18 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1View PDF
17/06/1917 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BROADRIVER (HOLDINGS) LIMITEDView PDF
17/06/1917 June 2019CESSATION OF DAVID JOHN NEAL AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£-57.76k
Fixed assets
£-5.29k
Current creditors
£17.35k
Shareholders funds
£45.69k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company