CIRRUSSTRATUS LIMITED

Company number 05852451



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
DAVIS HOUSE 7TH FLOOR HIGH STREET CROYDON CR0 1QE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2014

Next statement due by 18 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

62030 - Computer facilities management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ART OF COMPUTING (EUROPE) LTD11 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1426 June 2014Annual return made up to 20 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014View PDF
03/07/133 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/07/2013 FROM
C/O 137 KINGSTON ROAD
137 KINGSTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON
LONDON
SW19 1LT
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.43k
Current assets
£47.42k
Fixed assets
£22.66k
Current creditors
£17.55k
Shareholders funds
£52.54k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company