CIS ONCOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 02431816



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
5 ARGOSY COURT SCIMITAR WAY WHITLEY BUSINESS PARK COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV3 4GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2019

Next statement due by 31 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLINISIS LIMITED24 September 2004
CLINISYS ONCOLOGY LIMITED27 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/10/1421 October 2014Annual return made up to 17 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
22/10/1322 October 2013Annual return made up to 17 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company