CIT GROUP (NFL) LIMITED

Address

CIT GROUP (NFL) LIMITED
CIRCA
2A HIGH STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1AA
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02608813
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1991 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Paul
6 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Sawbridge
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Linda Seufert
15 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
SECURITY OVER CASH AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2009

Previous Company Names

TYCO CAPITAL (NFL) LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2002
NEWCOURT FINANCIAL LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2001
AT&T CAPITAL LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

PENINSULAR HOUSE
30-36 MONUMENT STREET
LONDON
EC3R 8LJ
Changed 3 Jul 2007

CIRCA
2A HIGH STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1AA
Changed 24 Aug 2005

RINGSIDE HOUSE
79 HIGH STREET
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1DZ
Changed 13 Jul 2004

66 BUCKINGHAM GATE
LONDON SW1E 6AU
Changed 11 Dec 2001

LANSDOWNE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1X 5DH
Changed 8 May 1992

C/O LINKLATERS & PAINES
BARRINGTON HOUSE
59/67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON EC2V 7JA
Changed 4 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.citgroup.co.uk
www.citgroup.org.uk
www.cit.group
www.citgroup.company
www.citgroup.and
www.citgroup.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Feb 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 23 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code