CIT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2014)

Address

CIT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
3RD FLOOR 11-14 GRAFTON STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 4EW
Phone: 0131 555 2289
Phone: 0131 553 3111
Phone: 020 7667 7770
Phone: 020 7667 7766
Web:
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03157092
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 16 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
14 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2013
Filed on:
16 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Edward Barroll Brown
24 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Barroll Brown
8 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Iain Habbick
8 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Craig Johnston
24 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jan 2002
KLEINWORT BENSON UK PROPERTY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 1997
KLEINWORT BENSON UK PROPERTY INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Apr 1997

Previous Company Names

C & I INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

7 CURZON STREET
1ST FLOOR EAST
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1J 5HG
Changed 20 Sep 2013

8 BOURDON STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1K 3PD
Changed 11 Dec 2004

28 ALBEMARLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 4DP
Changed 12 Apr 2001

BROOKFIELD HOUSE
44 DAVIES STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1LF
Changed 23 Dec 1998

21 BRUTON STREET
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1X 7DA
Changed 6 Apr 1997

THE LIMES
SAMPSON PARK
ST MARKS ROAD
BINFIELD BERKSHIRE RG42 4BN
Changed 12 May 1996

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
31 CHURCH ROAD
HENDON
LONDON NW4 4EB
Changed 28 Feb 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8
30 Jun 2011 5 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 22 Oct 2010 4
30 Jun 2009 11 Nov 2009 5
30 Jun 2008 22 Jan 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years