CIT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

CIT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
PO BOX 88
27 DEWSBURY ROAD
OSSETT
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9WS
(82 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other plastic products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04424254
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£237,945.00 on 6 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Bentley
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Ribert Brooksbank
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Brooksbank
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Eric Cook
8 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
30 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Malley
2 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Christopher Malley
2 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Ottaway
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Thomas
31 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kenneth Williamson
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Williamson
1 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

OAKFERN PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2006
OAKFERN PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

CONDUCTIVE INKJET TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 21 Aug 2014
INHOCO 2641 LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2002

Previous Addresses

PLOUGHLAND HOUSE PO BOX 14
62 GEORGE STREET
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF1 1DL
Changed 9 Mar 2005

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 14 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 2 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years