CITADEL ENTERPRISE EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
120 London Wall London EC2Y 5ET

Company number
03666898
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2021

Next statement due by 7 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITADEL INVESTMENT GROUP (EUROPE) LIMITED2 January 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-24 with no updates

View Document

25/09/2125 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/01/1817 January 2018 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

17/01/1817 January 2018 AUTH CAPITAL RESTRICTION REVOKED 01/01/2018

View Document

17/01/1817 January 2018 01/01/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL USD 405510

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CITADEL ENTERPRISE EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company