CITADINES ST MARKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
7/21 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON EC1M 7AH

Company number
02228941
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 January 2020

Next statement due by 4 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASCOTT MAYFAIR LIMITED28 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/02/1523 February 2015 Annual return made up to 21 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/02/1523 February 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SYM LEE

View Document

04/02/154 February 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MARIE-ISABELLE AW

View Document

10/02/1410 February 2014 Annual return made up to 21 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

08/01/148 January 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED KIAN TIONG ALFRED ONG

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CITADINES ST MARKS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company