CITIFINANCIAL EUROPE PLC

Address

CITIFINANCIAL EUROPE PLC
CITIGROUP CENTRE
CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 5LB
(141 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01375237
Incorporation Date:
23 Jun 1978 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£279,102,650.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 203 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Cumming
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Duffell
18 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrea Farace
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Duncan Milne
16 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASSOCIATES CAPITAL CORPORATION PLC
Changed 11 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

87 CASTLE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 7DX
Changed 14 Jan 2008

ASSOCIATES HOUSE
87 CASTLE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 7DX
Changed 8 Jan 2003

ASSOCIATES HOUSE
15 BATH ROAD
SLOUGH BERKSHIRE
SL1 3US
Changed 9 May 1999

ASSOCIATES HOUSE
PO BOX 200
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 1SW
Changed 25 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.citifinancialeurope.co.uk
www.citifinancialeurope.com
www.citieurope.financial
www.citifinancialeurope.fund
www.citifinancialeurope.net
www.citifinancialeurope.services
www.citifinancialeurope.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 2 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 4 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 3 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 9 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
203 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code