CITIFINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04276450



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
CITIGROUP CENTRE CANADA SQUARE CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5LB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2017

Next statement due by 9 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSOCIATES CAPITAL HOLDINGS LIMITED11 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/08/1428 August 2014Annual return made up to 26 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
06/06/146 June 2014SECTION 519 COMPANIES ACT 2006View PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company