CITIGATE PUBLIC AFFAIRS LIMITED

Company number 00938798



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
3 LONDON WALL BUILDINGS LONDON ENGLAND EC2M 5SY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
13 September 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2015

Next statement due by 1 June 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTMINSTER COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED11 July 1997
CITIGATE WESTMINSTER LIMITED1 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/06/1529 June 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/06/2015 FROM
15-17 HUNTSWORTH MEWS
LONDON
NW1 6DD
View PDF
28/06/1528 June 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALISON CLARKEView PDF
29/05/1529 May 2015Annual return made up to 4 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company