CITIGROUP CAPITAL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Citigroup Centre Canada Square Canary Wharf London E14 5LB

Company number
03686706
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2021

Next statement due by 4 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIKKO PFG LIMITED9 March 1999
NIKKO PRINCIPAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED26 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Appointment of Mr John Desmond Kinsella as a director on 2022-02-02

View Document

03/02/223 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Jiten Vasantkumar Mistry as a director on 2022-02-03

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-21 with no updates

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-16 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company