CITIPOST MAIL LIMITED

Address

CITIPOST MAIL LIMITED
51 HAILEY ROAD
ERITH
KENT
DA18 4AA
Phone: 020 3260 0240
Phone: 020 3260 0192
Phone: 020 3260 0100
Fax: 01733 863 876
Fax: 020 3260 0150
Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03756000
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bradford
16 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Gregory Charlesworth
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Daniel Charlesworth
29 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Daniel Charlesworth Jnr
1 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Lisa Maynard
11 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Nov 2008

Previous Company Names

CITIPOST DSA LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2012
DATARUN (2000) LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

16 GUNNERY TERRACE
CORNWALLIS ROAD ROYAL ARSENAL
WOOLWICH
LONDON
SE18 6SW
Changed 12 May 2010

BENNETTS FARM
735 STAINES ROAD
BEDFONT
MIDDLESEX TW14 8PF
Changed 6 Apr 2006

ORCOT
FORTY GREEN
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP9 1XS
Changed 11 Apr 2003

THE STUDIO
SAINT NICHOLAS CLOSE, ELSTREE
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 10 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.citipost.co.uk
www.citipostmail.active
www.citipost.net
www.citipost.active
www.citipostmail.org
www.citipost.org
www.citipost.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jan 2016 8 Oct 2016 9
26 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
27 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 17 Dec 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years