CITISOFT LIMITED



Legal registered address
63 Queen Victoria Street London England EC4N 4UA

Company number
01968753
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ATHENRY LIMITED30 July 1986
CITISOFT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY8 November 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with updates

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 NewCertificate of re-registration from Public Limited Company to Private

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 NewRe-registration of Memorandum and Articles

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CITISOFT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company