CITITEC TALENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
First Floor 5 Fleet Place London United Kingdom EC4M 7RD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£58.41k
Current assets
£1.63m
Fixed assets
£63.64k
Current creditors
£1.42m
Shareholders funds
£37.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03614377
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2022

Next statement due by 26 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITITEC ASSOCIATES LIMITED24 April 2020
CITITEC TALENT LIMITED10 August 2020
WE LOVE TALENT LTD.14 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Appointment of Stephen Peter Lynch as a director on 2022-03-01

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

14/08/2014 August 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED WE LOVE TALENT LTD. CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 14/08/20

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company