CITIZEN ADVOCACY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CITIZEN ADVOCACY SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
123 PRESTWICK ROAD
AYR
KA8 8NJ
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC185296
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kathryn Dickson
29 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Fyall
29 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
29 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Douglas Mcewan
22 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ronald Peat
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Ross
29 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CIVICSTYLE LIMITED
Changed 14 May 1998

Previous Addresses

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 8 May 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 15 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 2 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 5 Jul 2012 3
30 Apr 2011 6 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 17 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years