CITIZENS ADVICE LIMITED

Company number 01652053



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
3RD FLOOR NORTH 200 ALDERSGATE LONDON EC1A 4HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 July 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVICE SERVICES INFORMATION LIMITED18 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1520 May 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MR STEVEN JAMES WHITEHEADView PDF
20/05/1520 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOANNE HAMPTONView PDF
25/11/1425 November 2014Annual return made up to 5 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company