CITRON HYGIENE UK LIMITED

Company number 02672361



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 BARDON 22 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BARDON HILL COALVILLE ENGLAND LE67 1TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
18 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46440 - Wholesale of china and glassware and cleaning materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADMIRAL CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED1 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 026723610008View PDF
26/07/1926 July 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 026723610009View PDF
27/06/1927 June 201931/05/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 5989891View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£465.39k
Current assets
£4.32m
Current creditors
£2.44m
Shareholders funds
£2.16m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company