CITROSOFT DRINKS (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 01735197



Last updated 14 August 2019
Registered office address
SUITE NO2 CENTRE COURT VINE LANE HALESOWEN WEST MIDLANDS B63 3EB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 June 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CABANA SOFT DRINKS (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED8 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
10/07/1810 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£51.75k
Current assets
£97.36k
Fixed assets
£285.64k
Current creditors
£39.66k
Shareholders funds
£282.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company