CITY 1ST LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Perth Trading Estate Perth Avenue Slough England SL1 4XX

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2017
Cash in bank
£29.59k
Current assets
£1.88m
Fixed assets
£754.78k
Current creditors
£1.32m
Shareholders funds
£613.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02005304
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
1 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHELSPEAK LIMITED23 April 1986
CITY 1ST. LIMITED23 April 1986
CITY 1ST. LIMITED1 February 1988
CITY 1ST HOLDINGS LIMITED24 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

12/06/2112 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 31/10/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

04/01/194 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company