CITY AUCTIONEERING LTD

Company number 03973993



Last updated 27 May 2018
Registered office address
BRISTOL SALES CENTRE MAIN ROAD EASTER COMPTON BRISTOL BS35 5RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
17 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2019

Next statement due by 24 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLARES AUCTIONS LTD17 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1830 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
18/04/1718 April 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/04/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£263.51k
Current assets
£309.51k
Current creditors
£343.82k
Shareholders funds
£21.81k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company