CITY & CITY LIMITED

Address

CITY & CITY LIMITED
212 C
ROMFORD ROAD
LONDON
E7 9HY
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07944 444 123
Phone: 0800 054 9210
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08150199
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 May 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £1,384 £2,352 £19,132
Debtors: £59,096 £67,624
Creditors due within one year: £39,959 £56,888 £10,846
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,521 £13,088 £8,286
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,402 £19,951 £16,504
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

2 Jun 2017

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No CR-2017-002878 of 2017 In the Matter of CITY & CITY LIMITED (Company Number 08150199) and in the Matter of the THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named company of 212c Romford Road, London E7 9HY presented on 11 April 2017 by LONDON BOROUGH OF WALTHAM FOREST of Town Hall, Forest Rd, London E17 4JF claiming to be a Creditor of the Company, will be heard at Companies Court, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL on 12 June 2017 at 10.30 hours (or as soon thereafter as the petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of its intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 16.00 hours on 9 June 2017. The Petitioner's Solicitor is Director of Governance and Law, London Borough of Waltham Forest, Town Hall, Forest Road, London E17 4JF 30 May 2017

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ali Haque
1 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

07 MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2016

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cityandcity.co.uk
www.cityncity.co.uk
www.citycity.co.uk
www.07management.com
www.cityand.city
www.07management.agency
www.cityn.city

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 19 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 17 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years