CITY & COUNTRY CORPORATION LTD

Company number 01808968



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
BENTFIELD PLACE BENTFIELD ROAD STANSTED ESSEX CM24 8HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
16 April 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2019

Next statement due by 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLEPRIME LIMITED16 August 2002
CITY & COUNTRY CONSTRUCTION LTD 19 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/05/1529 May 2015Annual return made up to 29 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
09/02/159 February 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED JACQUELINE SARGEANTView PDF
30/01/1530 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED SALLY ANN SARGEANTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company