CITY & COUNTRY WARLEY LIMITED

Company number 04707009



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
BENTFIELD PLACE, BENTFIELD ROAD STANSTED ESSEX CM24 8HL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2019

Next statement due by 4 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITY AND COUNTRY WARLEY LIMITED 30 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/03/1523 March 2015Annual return made up to 21 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
08/12/148 December 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 047070090007View PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company