CITY & DOCKLANDS (W3) LIMITED

Company number 05414067



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
ALDENHAM WOOD LODGE WATLING STREET ELSTREE BOREHAMWOOD HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3AA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
5 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2019

Next statement due by 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KITERISE LIMITED6 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/09/1917 September 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
06/09/196 September 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company