CITY FACILITIES MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Caledonia House Lawmoor Street Glasgow G5 0US

Company number
SC092623
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2022

Next statement due by 14 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAREST LIMITED8 July 1985
CITY REFRIGERATION (GLASGOW) LIMITED27 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 30/09/2019

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MS LISA MARGARET KELMAN / 13/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company