CITY FI LIMITED



Last updated 22 June 2020
Legal registered address
126 STREATFIELD ROAD HARROW MIDDLESEX HA3 9BU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£26.02k
Current assets
£64.06k
Current creditors
£52.45k
Shareholders funds
£13.41k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04410055
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
5 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2020

Next statement due by 19 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWRISE LIMITED3 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/04/2017 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/04/1918 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

19/04/1819 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company