CITY FIRST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

CITY FIRST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1A 4AB
(676 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02628368
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,050.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
10 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 130 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Kilikita
12 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEACON HOMES LTD
Changed 15 Sep 2000
INVESTMENT HOMES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2000
INVESTMENT HOMES (NEWBURY) LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 1999
INVESTMENT HOMES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 1997
INVESTMENT HOMES (NEWBURY) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

GRIFFINS COURT 24-32 LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG14 1JX
Changed 3 May 2007

THE STUDIO
STATION APPROACH
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 5DG
Changed 28 Sep 2000

FAIRLIGHT HOUSE
6 ANDOVER ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG14 6LR
Changed 4 Oct 1999

MEADOW VIEW
LIP HOLT LANE
WICKHAM HEATH
NEWBURY BERKS RG16 8EY
Changed 21 Jul 1996

MEADOW VIEW
LIP HOLT LANE
WICHAM HEATH
NEWBURY RG16 8EY
Changed 11 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cityfirstdevelopments.co.uk
www.cityfirstdevelopments.com
www.cityfirstdevelopments.org.uk
www.cityfirstdevelopments.construction
www.cityfirstdevelopments.org
www.cityfirstdevelopments.build
www.cityfirstdevelopments.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 10 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 4 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 6 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 2 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 1 Nov 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
130 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years