CITY LINK LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
ERNST & YOUNG 1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE LEEDS LS11 5QR

Company number
01080872
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INITIAL CITY LINK LIMITED12 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/1829 January 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/01/1829 January 2018NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/07/1728 July 2017ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 23/06/2017

View Document

16/07/1716 July 2017NOTICE OF ORDER REMOVING ADMINISTRATOR FROM OFFICE:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00009328

View Document

23/06/1723 June 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF REPLACEMENT OR ADDITIONAL ADMINISTRATOR:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008582,00008985,00009328,00009201

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company