CITY & MERCHANT LIMITED

Company number 02723832



Last updated 8 October 2019
Registered office address
LEVEL 17, DASHWOOD HOUSE 69 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC2M 1QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 June 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2019

Next statement due by 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOWES LYLE & CO LIMITED18 September 2002
CITY & MERCHANT CORPORATE FINANCE LIMITED30 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/07/199 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
18/07/1818 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company