CITY MIX LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

CITY MIX LIMITED
LAKEVIEW HOUSE
4 WOODBROOK CRESCENT
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 0EQ
(963 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08165782
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2013
Filed on:
15 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
17 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vivien Banks
5 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BARBER LOVE LIMITED
Changed 16 Jul 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.citymix.org
www.citymix.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2013 15 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years