CITY NET CATERING (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2014
Legal registered address
142-148 MAIN ROAD SIDCUP KENT DA14 6NZ

Company number
04232021
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 June 2013

Next statement due by 9 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITY NET CATERING LTD6 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/1323 December 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/12/2013 FROM
LSG SKY CHEFS HEATHROW BOULEVARD 2
284 BATH ROAD, SIPSON
WEST DRAYTON
MIDDLESEX
UB7 0DQ
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

20/12/1320 December 2013DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

20/12/1320 December 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

20/12/1320 December 2013SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

28/06/1328 June 2013Annual return made up to 11 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company