CITY RESPONSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 Brock Street Regent's Place London England NW1 3FG

Company number
04471280
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2021

Next statement due by 11 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43310 - Plastering

43320 - Joinery installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRABCO NO: 113 (2002) LIMITED8 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/11/2129 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-27 with no updates

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019 CESSATION OF THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019 NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 26/10/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company