CITY TECHNICAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Address

CITY TECHNICAL SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
PAVILLION 1, FINNIESTON BUSINESS PARK
MINERVA WAY
GLASGOW
SCOTLAND
G3 8AU
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC287172
VAT Number:
GB624 4690 37
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glen Buchanan
28 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Denis Crammond
17 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kenneth Henderson
20 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Samantha Henderson
17 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stuart Mckindless
28 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITY REFRIGERATION HOLDINGS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2015

Previous Company Names

CITY TECHNICAL SERVICES (NORTH) LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2008
CFM EDINBURGH LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2006
CITY FACILITIES MANAGEMENT NORTH LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2005
MM&S (4092) LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

11/12 NEWTON TERRACE
GLASGOW
G3 7PJ
SCOTLAND
Changed 15 Jul 2016

CALEDONIA HOUSE 2 LAWMOOR STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE
G5 0US
Changed 15 Apr 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/04/2008 FROM
151 ST VINCENT STREET
GLASGOW
G2 5NJ
Changed 5 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 9 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 18 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 123 times in the last few years