CITY WALL CORPORATION LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 Nov 2013

Address

CITY WALL CORPORATION LIMITED
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE WATER LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5QR
(175 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04611585
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2002
Dissolution Date:
28 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
For period ending:
30 Nov 2004
Filed on:
7 Oct 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2006
Filed on:
3 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Burtenshaw
18 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Thelwell
6 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Dec 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
MORTGAGE OVER THE BENEFIT OF BUILDING CONTRACT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2004
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2003
CHARLES MORAN
DEBENTURE WITH CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003
HIGHSTONE ESTATES LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2003

Previous Company Names

CITYWALL CORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

49 UPPER BASINGHALL STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 5HR
Changed 7 Mar 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2004 7 Oct 2005 11
30 Nov 2003 23 Nov 2004 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years