CITYAXIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor, 346 Kensington High Street Kensington High Street London England W14 8NS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£668.08k
Current assets
£2.57m
Current creditors
£1.38m
Shareholders funds
£1.21m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02748683
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2021

Next statement due by 2 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AXIS INTERIOR CONTRACTS LIMITED 22 March 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/10/2121 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-18 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

03/02/153 February 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

09/01/159 January 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CITYAXIS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company