CITYCO (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Address

CITYCO (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
PO BOX 532
TOWN HALL ALBERT SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M60 2LA
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03986791
Incorporation Date:
5 May 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
26 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Allinson
7 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stephen Benson
15 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Howard Bernstein
5 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
5 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Lou Cordwell
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karen Hirst
8 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patrick Karney
5 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Jonathan Lamonte
8 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Leese
5 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Richard Lewis
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Milligan
15 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Jeremy Roberts
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Stewart
8 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Stokes
28 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Sara Todd
13 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Katharine Vokes
18 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANCHESTER CITY CENTRE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2007

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 26 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 6 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 14 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years