CITYLINK CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

CITYLINK CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
22 WADSWORTH ROAD
PERIVALE
MIDDLESEX
UB6 7JD
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02495352
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
28 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2014
Filed on:
1 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Fattal
30 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Elias Fattal
before 24 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DATALECT CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

12 AINTREE ROAD
PERIVALE
MIDDLESEX
UB6 7LA
Changed 2 Dec 2004

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 17 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.citylinkcorporateservices.co.uk
www.citylinkcorporateservices.com
www.citylinkcorporate.services
www.citylinkcorporateservices.lease
www.citylinkcorporateservices.org.uk
www.citylinkcorporateservices.net
www.citylinkcorporateservices.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 28 Nov 2013 11
31 Dec 2011 27 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 7 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 29 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 26 Feb 2009 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years