CIVEX UK LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

CIVEX UK LIMITED
305 CROWN HOUSE
NORTH CIRCULAR ROAD PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 7PN
(1,008 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06754297
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Jan 2011
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
2 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Nov 2010
Filed on:
4 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karl Devonish
7 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

COMMEX EXCHANGE LIMITED
Changed 18 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/07/2009 FROM
ACTIVE HOUSE THE OLD GRANARY
BROUGHTON
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK16 0HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jul 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 2 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 25 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years