CIVICA PUBLIC PROTECTION LIMITED

Company number 01909454



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
2 BURSTON ROAD PUTNEY LONDON SW15 6AR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
29 April 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2015

Next statement due by 11 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLARE SOFTWARE SYSTEMS LIMITED3 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1517 June 2015DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
17/06/1517 June 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
17/06/1517 June 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company