CIWM ENTERPRISES LTD



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
QUADRA 500 PAVILION DRIVE NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK NORTHAMPTON UNITED KINGDOM NN4 7YJ

Company number
02731563
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2020

Next statement due by 13 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

94120 - Activities of professional membership organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IWM BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED23 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/206 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ELIZABETH PARKES

View Document

23/08/1923 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY HELEN BOIKO

View Document

05/08/195 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 19/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company