C&J CLARK LIMITED



Legal registered address
40 High Street Street Somerset BA16 0EQ

Company number
03314066
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
6 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 February 2021

Next statement due by 20 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DUNESPEND LIMITED15 April 1997
C&J CLARK (NO 1) LIMITED21 April 1997
C&J CLARK (1997) LIMITED21 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/10/2111 October 2021 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2021-01-30

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL KENYON

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 30/08/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 58601268

View Document

29/07/1929 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WALKER BOYD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following C&J CLARK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company