CJ REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 8B MARINA COURT CASTLE STREET HULL HU1 1TJ

Company number
02800735
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 February 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

16240 - Manufacture of wooden containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C. JACKSON & SONS LIMITED12 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2012 May 2020 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.3:IP NO.00007851,00009581

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

19/07/1919 July 2019 NOTICE OF TERMINATION OR FULL IMPLEMENTATION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company