C.J. SUSPENDED CEILINGS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2018)

Address

C.J. SUSPENDED CEILINGS LIMITED
FLOOR D MILBURN HOUSE
DEAN STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 1LE
(417 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2018)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2018)
Company Registration No.:
05613360
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 2005
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
6 Feb 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Nov 2007
Filed on:
24 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Johnson
4 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michelle Johnson
4 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2008
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

1ST CITY SERVICES UK LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 EVANS BUSINESS CENTRE
ORION BUSINESS PARK TYNE TUNNEL
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR
NE29 7SN
Changed 19 Jan 2012

FLOOR D MILBURN HOUSE DEAN STREET
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE1 1LE
Changed 19 Jan 2012

6 BILLY MILL LANE
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR NE29 8LP
Changed 7 Feb 2007

35 FIRS AVENUE
LONDON
N11 3NE
Changed 24 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 6 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 7 Feb 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years