CJDC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rutland House 148 Edmund Street Birmingham West Midlands B3 2FD

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£66.12k
Current assets
£1.09m
Fixed assets
£2
Current creditors
£294.63k
Shareholders funds
£9.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04914791
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BHCF LIMITED5 December 2005
BLOOMER HEAVEN LIMITED16 July 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with updates

View Document

18/10/1618 October 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/10/1614 October 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER STEPHEN-HAYNES

View Document

14/10/1614 October 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CHRISTOPHER STEPHEN-HAYNES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CJDC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company