CJW HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

CJW HOLDINGS LIMITED
FAIRWAY HOLIDAY PARK
THE FAIRWAY
SANDOWN
ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 9PS
Classification:

Holiday centres and villages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03213242
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£40,315.00 on 15 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Williams
10 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Philip Williams
10 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Shaun Williams
10 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

MONEYMARGIN PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 12 Feb 1998

Previous Addresses

SMITHFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE
LENTEN POOL
DENBIGH
CLWYD LL16 3LH
Changed 28 Feb 2005

CONCORDE HOUSE
101 SHEPHERDS BUSH ROAD
LONDON
W6 7LP
Changed 19 May 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 3 Jan 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Dec 2016 12
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 58 times in the last few years